ACADEMY SQUADS

The squads for our Friday Goalkeeping and Sunday Academy have been selected. We would like to thank all those who applied. Some of our age groups were over subscribed and a selection process was needed to finalise places.

Please see the selected squads below

2010 – Sunday 9.30-11.00am

  • Corey Hird
  • Toby Banks
  • Jared Burrage
  • Ayush Kumar
  • Jack Bradford
  • Corey Burton
  • Damian Sitnicki
  • Daniel Parkinson
  • Lewis Johnston
  • Tom Rayes
  • Sebastian Morrison
  • Oliver Cooke
  • Alfie Keag
  • Alex Cleland

 

2009 – Sunday 9.30-11.00am

  • Jonathan Sammons
  • Archie Ferguson
  • Carter Chapman
  • Harry Derby
  • Adam Clarke
  • Malachi Harris
  • Casey Murray
  • Joshua Jamison
  • Luke Montgomery
  • Caleb Barnes
  • Jonathan Houston

2008 – Sunday 9.30-11.00am

  • James Heaney
  • James Tosh
  • Billy Neely
  • Charlie Bland
  • Ant Spence
  • James Keys
  • Jay Borrill
  • Reiss Neill
  • Daire Donnelly

2007 – Sunday 11.00am-12.30pm

  • Chris Clarke
  • Toby Colby
  • Adam O’Neill
  • Kevin Flynn
  • Ross Mackin
  • Ethan McGrath
  • Shane Kernan
  • Rhys Jackson
  • Dylan Baugh
  • Rhys Thomas
  • Ryan Montgomery
  • Jamie McCalmont

 

2006 – Sunday 11.00am-12.30pm

  • Cameron Mackin
  • Ryan Geddis
  • Matthew O’Reilly
  • Alex Magowan
  • Ethan Watson
  • Joshua Geddis
  • Jake Niblock
  • Toby Alexander
  • Mason McKee

2005 – Sunday 11.00am-12.30pm

  • Jamie Earney
  • Nate Burrage
  • Alexandre Ferreira
  • Ronan McGurnaghan
  • Marcus Donnelly
  • Luke Dennison
  • Corey Prigent
  • Charlie Banks
  • Joshua Johnston

Goalkeeping – Friday 7.00-8.00pm

  • Abbie Smith
  • Lewis Donald
  • Oliver Benbow
  • Matthew Robinson
  • Elliot Hunter
  • Nate Burrage
  • James Hamilton
  • Aaron Knox

 

Goalkeeping Sessions every Friday 7.00-8.00pm
8 week block
2nd February – 23rd March
Cost £25

Sunday Sessions
8 week block
4th February – 25th March
Cost £30

9.30-11.00am
– 2010
– 2009
– 2008

11.00-12.30pm
– 2007
– 2006
– 2005

Can players please wear Hillsborough Boys training gear to all sessions.

Attendance will be monitored closely and any players not attending regularly may be replaced.

All players who were unsuccessful with their application will be placed on a reserve list.

Payment to be made by week 2. Place payment in an envelope with clubtag marked and post in the black postbox at the tuck shop.

Thanks again for your continued support.